Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
GETCA 2023
has ended
Create Your Own Event
GETCA 2023
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Many Keynote and Feature Speakers recordings available
Youtube Channel here!
Or access on getca2023.Sched.com
1. Sign-in
2. Click any session that says "Recording"
3. Scroll down click the yellow "Video Stream" button
Free access to 50 Teach Your Heart Out Sessions for the next month!
Use this link to sign up for your Leaderpass access.
https://app.leaderpass.com/a/VEHRU
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
or browse by date + venue
Assessment
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Biology
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CALM and Life Skills
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Chemistry
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Classroom Management
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTF
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTS
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Diversity
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Early Childhood
All
All Grades
Div 1
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Pre-K (Early Childhood)
English Language Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Fine Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
General Interest
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Health
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Indigenous
All
All Grades
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Languages
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Leadership
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Mathematics
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Multicultural
All
All Grades
Physical Education
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Physics
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Retirement
All
All Grades
Science
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Social Studies
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Spiritual Education
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Wellness
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, March 2
No schedule listed yet.
Timezone
GETCA 2023
America/Edmonton
Filter By Date
GETCA 2023
Mar 2
-
3, 2023
Thursday
, March 2
Friday
, March 3
Thursday
, March 2
Filter By Venue
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Sort schedule by Venue
Allard Hall (11110 104 Avenue, Edmonton)
Apprenticeship Mechanical Training Centre (AMTC)
ATA Barnett House Auditorium
Blenderz Garment Recyclers - 7 capacity
Edmonton Convention Center Boardroom
Edmonton Convention Centre Hall D-2000 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 1 - 50 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 10-242 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 11/12-674 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 13/14- 70 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 15/16 - 61 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 17/18 - 54 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 19/20 - 54 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 2 - 200 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 3 - 175 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 4 - 330 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 5/6 - 144 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 7 - 45 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 8/9 - 674 capacity
EPL Stanley A Milner-Loft
EPL Stanley A. Milner-Kitchen - 20 capacity Library
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Community room #1 - 70 capacity
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Community room #2 - 80 capacity
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Theatre - 245 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Art room 171 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Art room 173 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Cafeteria - 200 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Dance Studio - 25 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Food Lab 1 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Food Lab 2 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Lab 131 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Library - 200 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Main Gym - 1000 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-room #434 - Capacity 40
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 100 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 208 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 224 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 343 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 346 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 380 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 402 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 501 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 548 - 25 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Science Lab 377 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Shop Space
Harry Ainlay High School-Small Gym - 300 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Theatre - 300 capacity
Harry Ainlay Rotunda
Recording
Remedy Cafe - unlimited capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Alberta room - 80 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-BC room - 130 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Beaumont room - 45 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Centennial room - 140 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Chairman room - 50 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Chancellor room - 50 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Devonian room - 184 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Leduc room - 70 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Manitoba room - 180 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Saskatchewan room - 180 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Strathcona room - 100 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Turner Valley room - 90 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Yukon room - 100 capacity
Filter By Type
Assessment
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Biology
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CALM and Life Skills
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Chemistry
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Classroom Management
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTF
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTS
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Diversity
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Early Childhood
All
All Grades
Div 1
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Pre-K (Early Childhood)
English Language Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Fine Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
General Interest
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Health
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Indigenous
All
All Grades
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Languages
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Leadership
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Mathematics
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Multicultural
All
All Grades
Physical Education
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Physics
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Retirement
All
All Grades
Science
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Social Studies
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Spiritual Education
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Wellness
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Edmonton Convention Centre Hall D) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, March 2
Friday
, March 3
Thursday
, March 2
Venue
Allard Hall (11110 104 Avenue, Edmonton)
Apprenticeship Mechanical Training Centre (AMTC)
ATA Barnett House Auditorium
Blenderz Garment Recyclers - 7 capacity
Edmonton Convention Center Boardroom
Edmonton Convention Centre Hall D-2000 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 1 - 50 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 10-242 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 11/12-674 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 13/14- 70 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 15/16 - 61 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 17/18 - 54 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 19/20 - 54 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 2 - 200 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 3 - 175 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 4 - 330 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 5/6 - 144 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 7 - 45 capacity
Edmonton Convention Centre Salon 8/9 - 674 capacity
EPL Stanley A Milner-Loft
EPL Stanley A. Milner-Kitchen - 20 capacity Library
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Community room #1 - 70 capacity
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Community room #2 - 80 capacity
EPL-Stanley A. Milner-Theatre - 245 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Art room 171 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Art room 173 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Cafeteria - 200 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Dance Studio - 25 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Food Lab 1 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Food Lab 2 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Lab 131 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Library - 200 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Main Gym - 1000 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-room #434 - Capacity 40
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 100 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 208 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 224 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 343 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 346 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 380 - 40 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 402 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 501 - 35 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Room 548 - 25 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Science Lab 377 - 30 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Shop Space
Harry Ainlay High School-Small Gym - 300 capacity
Harry Ainlay High School-Theatre - 300 capacity
Harry Ainlay Rotunda
Recording
Remedy Cafe - unlimited capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Alberta room - 80 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-BC room - 130 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Beaumont room - 45 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Centennial room - 140 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Chairman room - 50 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Chancellor room - 50 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Devonian room - 184 capacity (Tables)
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Leduc room - 70 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Manitoba room - 180 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Saskatchewan room - 180 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Strathcona room - 100 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Turner Valley room - 90 capacity
The Westin Edmonton Hotel-Yukon room - 100 capacity
Session Type
Assessment
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Biology
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CALM and Life Skills
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Chemistry
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Classroom Management
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTF
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
CTS
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Diversity
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Early Childhood
All
All Grades
Div 1
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Pre-K (Early Childhood)
English Language Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Fine Arts
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
General Interest
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Health
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Indigenous
All
All Grades
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Languages
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Leadership
All
All Grades
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Mathematics
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Multicultural
All
All Grades
Physical Education
All
All Grades
Division 1 (K- Grade 3)
Division 2 (Grades 4-6)
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Physics
All
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Retirement
All
All Grades
Science
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Social Studies
All
All Grades
Div 2
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Spiritual Education
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Wellness
All
All Grades
Division 3 (Grades 7-9)
Division 4 (Grades 10-12)
Other Filters